Shortlist 2017

 

Consultancy and Engineering Awards Shortlist 2017

 

Best UK Business Performance – SME

*Lewis Hubbard Engineering

*IMC Worldwide

*CGL

*Clancy Consulting

*Geo-Environmental Services

 

Best UK Business Performance – Large Firm

*AECOM

*Curtins

*Mott MacDonald

*BWB

*Peter Brett Associates

*Atkins

 

Young Professional of the year

*Lisa Rammig – Eckersley O’Callaghan

*Mannan Akshat – Atkins

*Paul Diebel – Mott MacDonald

*Tahira Newaz – MWH

*Ben Freedman – MLM

*Simon Evans – Atkins

 

Apprentice of the year

*William Mathew – CH2M

*Nathan McClean – Tony Gee & Partners

*Caitlin Stuart – Troup Bywaters + Anders

*Jordan Laraway – Arup

*George Hart – Arcadis

*Kyle Baptie – Arup

*Bruce Gibson – CH2M

*Millie Coombes – Atkins

*Stuart Hirst – TSP

 

Inclusion and Diversity Champion of the year

*Max Fordham

*Arup

*Mott MacDonald

*WSP

*BWB

*CGL

 

Training Initiative of the year

*WSP

*BWB

*Troup Bywaters + Anders

*Cundall

*Hurley Palmer Flatt

*MWH

 

Collaboration Champion of the year:

*Northern Hub Alliance

*IMC Worldwide

*WYG

*Hoare Lea

*Amey

*Waterman

*Chapman BDSP

 

Technology Champion of the year

*Davies Maguire

*Hoare Lea

*Structuremode

*Northern Hub Alliance

*Ramboll

*BWB

 

Sustainability Champion of the year

*Mott MacDonald

*AECOM

 

 

What Peers Are Saying About the Consultancy and Engineering Awards

 
  • "Fantastically proud to have our achievements recognised"

    ,

  • "Really happy to have won up against a great bunch of young engineers, it shows the talent we have in the profession"

    ,

  • "Its recognition from our fellow professionals and colleagues"

    ,

  • "Shortlisted for three ACE Awards, winning two and scooping the Diamond Award was totally unexpected and a honour. For BWB to be recognised by our peers at such a high-profile and prestigious awards ceremony was undoubtedly the highlight of my career in consultancy!"

    ,

Media Partners

View All  
  • infrastructure
+44 (0)20 7222 6557
#CandE2017

Share page